9675 King George Boulevard
Surrey · V3T 2V3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V3T 2V3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Experience the blend of comfort and convenience in this impressive 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of Surrey. Designed for modern living. Enjoy your spacious balcony and top-tier amenities including a 24/7 concierge, Sky Lounge, fitness & yoga centre, games room, guest suite, and even onsite daycare. Ideal for first-time homebuyers, investors, professionals, or young couples, its prime location provides unmatched access to SFU and the upcoming UBC campuses, Surrey Central Mall, Surrey Memorial Hospital, and is just a short walk from the King George SkyTrain station.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
766 ft²
Floor area
2024
Main floor (ground)
766 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,526
Principal and interest
$3,376
Property tax
$0
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $145,980 down (20%) on $729,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$733,000
9887 Whalley Boulevard
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
828 sqft
$885/sqft
Built 2021
183d on market
MLS® R3068916
$685,000
13757 108 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
749 sqft
$915/sqft
Built 2027
192d on market
MLS® R3064752
$640,000
13725 George Junction
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
818 sqft
$782/sqft
Built 2025
196d on market
MLS® R3066087