1585 Field Road
Sechelt · V7Z 0H1
Sechelt · V7Z 0H1
Schedule private showing
Book now
Stunning one level home in the sought after Port Stalashen development. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath home features an open living space with vaulted ceilings. The primary suite is complete with beautiful ensuite and sliding doors out to the backyard. Lots of natural light throughout the home. Double garage offers lots of extra storage space. Marina and Club House at the entrance to the complex offer lots of opportunities. Close to shops and bus access!
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,369 ft²
Floor area
1998
Year built
1
Storey
$430/mo
Main floor (ground)
1,369 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,727
Principal and interest
$2,771
Property tax
$376
Strata fee
$430
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $119,800 down (20%) on $599,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$599,000
7500 Columbia Street
Mission · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,384 sqft
$433/sqft
Built 1990
235d on market
MLS® R3053714
$699,000
555 Eaglecrest Drive
Gibsons · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,281 sqft
$546/sqft
Built 1992
254d on market
MLS® R3045432
$599,000
710 School Road
Gibsons · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,210 sqft
$495/sqft
Built 2021
228d on market
MLS® R3056069