4496 Sunshine Coast Highway
Sechelt · V7Z 0C3
Big Maple
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Big Maple
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Sechelt · V7Z 0C3
Big Maple
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Big Maple
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Charming and inviting, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Big Maple Park, Sechelt, offers 728 sq. ft. of modern living, and is just 5 years young. Enjoy a natural gas fireplace, bright open layout, and a lovely covered deck overlooking landscaped gardens. A carport adds convenience, while the setting is unbeatable—steps to the beach, forest trails with a running creek, and minutes to groceries and Wilson Creek Plaza with every amenity. A beautiful blend of comfort, nature, and location awaits!
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
728 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
728 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$2,166
Principal and interest
$1,845
Property tax
$171
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $79,780 down (20%) on $398,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$399,000
8120 Colonial Drive
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
683 sqft
$584/sqft
Built 1977
157d on market
MLS® R3073952
$445,900
33886 Pine Street
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
659 sqft
$677/sqft
Built 2025
182d on market
MLS® R3068697
$389,000
11816 88 Avenue
Delta · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
825 sqft
$472/sqft
Built 1973
183d on market
MLS® R3068848