5129 Chapman Road
Sechelt · V7Z 0B7
Davis Bay Neighbourhood
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Davis Bay Neighbourhood
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Sechelt · V7Z 0B7
Davis Bay Neighbourhood
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Davis Bay Neighbourhood
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Discover the charm of this lovely Chalet-style home situated in the scenic Davis Bay, offering ocean view and a generous corner lot. So much natural light streaming through mostly newer floor to vaulted ceiling west-facing windows. Features include skylights, striking beams, hardwood floors. The kitchen redone with s/s appliances, stylish wood cabinets, granite countertops and an island great for entertaining. Step outside onto the inviting wrap around sundeck, perfect for relaxation or casual gatherings. Roof is metal for easy-keeping and lot is large, level and bright. Full, high ceilinged, unfinished basement, with plumbing ready to go: family room, bedrooms, or potential for a full suite. Walking distance to seawall, shops and restaurants, trails and gorgeous sandy beach of Davis Bay.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,400 ft²
Floor area
1980
Year built
1
Storey
4
Main floor (ground)
1,400 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$4,217
Principal and interest
$3,700
Property tax
$367
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $159,980 down (20%) on $799,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$769,900
5875 Turnstone Crescent
Sechelt · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,482 sqft
$520/sqft
Built 1996
280d on market
MLS® R3037128
$719,000
6346 Williams Place
Sechelt · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,390 sqft
$517/sqft
Built 2006
246d on market
MLS® R3049604
$729,000
4657 Whitaker Road
Sechelt · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
1,155 sqft
$631/sqft
Built 1958
225d on market
MLS® R3057193