5288 Selma Park Road
Sechelt · V7Z 0C2
Selma Vista Mobile Home Park
Selma Vista Mobile Home Park
Sechelt · V7Z 0C2
Selma Vista Mobile Home Park
Selma Vista Mobile Home Park
Schedule private showing
Book now
Best Deal on the Coast! Renovated 2 bedroom home in a lovely community on Selma Park Road. The best of all worlds with gorgeous trees around yet still has lots of light and even some view of the ocean. Lots of upgrades, including newer fridge, dryer, washing machine, partially newly painted, with laminate flooring throughout, parking for 2 cars, and a ramp for easy access. Selma Park is perfectly located on a quiet no through street, close to the bus, with fabulous Chapman Creek hiking trails down the block and Davis Bay beach, and downtown Sechelt 3 minutes away. This is a smaller, well-run, adult park that is quiet and safe. What a great option to get into the market affordably, or downsize and save your money, and start enjoying Coast life!
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
816 ft²
Floor area
1974
Year built
1
Storey
Main floor (ground)
816 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$1,001
Principal and interest
$782
Property tax
$70
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $33,800 down (20%) on $169,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$175,000
3031 200 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
839 sqft
$209/sqft
Built 1971
139d on market
MLS® R3076361
$169,999
9080 198 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
731 sqft
$233/sqft
Built 1973
188d on market
MLS® R3067514
$154,000
1840 160 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
860 sqft
$179/sqft
Built 1975
240d on market
MLS® R3052978