7911 Ackroyd Road
Richmond · V6X 4L6
Acqua
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Acqua
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Richmond · V6X 4L6
Book now
Rarely concrete townhouse available in the heart of Richmond. Very well maintained and with renovation in 2023. features stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, hardwood floor & high ceiling loft style in the living room. 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms spacious 1,283 sq.ft with easy access 1 parking stall and 1 storage. Enjoy the direct access from 353 sq.ft deck which equipped with gas fireplace to outdoor pool, acre of roof top garden, playground & mountain views. Fully equipped gym, concierge, hot tub & steam room. Steps away to SkyTrain, Landsdown Mall, Richmond Centre Mall, endless eateries, Trinity Western University, Kwantlen University and Community Centre.
2
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,283 ft²
Floor area
2007
Year built
3
Storeys
1
Parking
$615/mo
Strata fee
$3,114/yr
Main floor (ground)
321 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,951
Principal and interest
$3,927
Property tax
$259
Strata fee
$615
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $169,800 down (20%) on $849,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$999,000
7911 Ackroyd Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
3 ba
1,242 sqft
$804/sqft
Built 2007
329d on market
MLS® R3020401
$849,900
12311 Mcneely Drive
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,036 sqft
$820/sqft
Built 1993
136d on market
MLS® R3075752
$899,000
7360 Elmbridge Way
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,451 sqft
$620/sqft
Built 2008
247d on market
MLS® R3049100