6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · V6Y 0L3
Prima
Prima
Richmond · V6Y 0L3
Prima
Prima
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to PRIMA built by Robert Bosa's Quorum Group, high quality brand new 2 beds+2 full bath + 1 large den, north facing, floor-to-ceiling window, bright, open lay-out with air conditioning, good size bedrooms, modern kitchen design with many storage space, high end kitchen appliance. EV parking, just steps to Richmond Centre, bus and Skytrain Station, the best location in Richmond, easy to show.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
921 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
921 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,285
Principal and interest
$4,865
Property tax
$269
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $210,360 down (20%) on $1,051,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,013,800
6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
921 sqft
$1,101/sqft
Built 2022
140d on market
MLS® R3075519
$1,003,800
6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
921 sqft
$1,090/sqft
Built 2022
140d on market
MLS® R3075517
$979,800
6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
919 sqft
$1,066/sqft
Built 2022
140d on market
MLS® R3075512