6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · V6Y 0L3
Prima
Prima
Richmond · V6Y 0L3
Prima
Prima
Schedule private showing
Book now
PRIMA by Robert Bosa’s Quorum Group! Quality concrete construction in the heart of Richmond. This well-designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a bright and comfortable layout with excellent bedroom separation—ideal for families, couples, or those working from home. The open modern kitchen features built-in brand-name appliances and sleek cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring 8.5’ ceilings, expansive windows for natural light, durable wide-plank laminated flooring, and large-format tiles in the bathrooms. The generous covered balcony extends your living space outdoors. Quiet residential setting while just steps to Richmond Centre, Brighouse SkyTrain Station, Minoru Park for Active Living.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
921 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
15
Storeys
1
Main floor (ground)
921 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,618
Principal and interest
$4,199
Property tax
$269
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $181,560 down (20%) on $907,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$948,800
6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
921 sqft
$1,030/sqft
Built 2022
140d on market
MLS® R3075442
$878,000
6200 Minoru Boulevard
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
814 sqft
$1,079/sqft
Built 2025
139d on market
MLS® R3075351
$979,800
6833 Buswell Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
919 sqft
$1,066/sqft
Built 2022
140d on market
MLS® R3075512