11240 Daniels Road
Richmond · V6X 1M6
Pets
No pets allowed
Pets
No pets allowed
Richmond · V6X 1M6
Pets
No pets allowed
Pets
No pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment is located on the 2nd floor in the quiet East Cambie neighborhood of Richmond. The home features two generously sized bedrooms, approximately 20'9'' x 22'6'' and 17'2 x 9'4''. Facing primarily south, you can enjoy peacefull greenspace views from the large 21' x 16'9'' patio/balcony overlooking a treed area. All amenities are nearby, including shopping, restaurants, schools, parks and easy access to the Knight and Oak Street bridges for convenient communtes to Vancouver and the airport. The strata fee includes hot water and heating. Photos may have been digitally altered by the photographer, including the removal of clutter and personal items, and may not reflect the property’s current condition.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,050 ft²
Floor area
1978
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$661/mo
Strata fee
$1,816/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,050 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,270
Principal and interest
$2,308
Property tax
$151
Strata fee
$661
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $99,800 down (20%) on $499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$489,000
8400 Lansdowne Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
928 sqft
$527/sqft
Built 1982
295d on market
MLS® R3032335
$475,000
7471 Minoru Boulevard
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
973 sqft
$488/sqft
Built 1981
211d on market
MLS® R3061086
$598,000
5113 Garden City Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
959 sqft
$624/sqft
Built 2004
248d on market
MLS® R3047698