8288 Lansdowne Road
Richmond · V6X 0B3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Richmond · V6X 0B3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Schedule private showing
Book now
Great central Richmond location! Welcome to Versante—a well-maintained concrete high-rise steps from Lansdowne Centre, Canada Line, T&T, restaurants, and Kwantlen University. This bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit features a functional layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, and a southwest-facing balcony with open city views. Amenities include a fitness centre, clubhouse with kitchen and meeting area, guest suite, kids’ playground, and rooftop garden. 1 secured parking included. Unbeatable walkability and strong rental appeal—ideal for both living and investment!
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
755 ft²
Floor area
2008
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$499/mo
Strata fee
$2,178/yr
Main floor (ground)
755 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,110
Principal and interest
$3,280
Property tax
$182
Strata fee
$499
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $141,800 down (20%) on $709,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$679,000
9551 Alexandra Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
751 sqft
$904/sqft
Built 2019
260d on market
MLS® R3044177
$588,000
6033 Katsura Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
783 sqft
$751/sqft
Built 2007
136d on market
MLS® R3076766
$688,000
5599 Cooney Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
716 sqft
$961/sqft
Built 2018
170d on market
MLS® R3071736