4033 May Drive
Richmond · V6X 0T3
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
54
Bike
62
Transit
63
Drive
32
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
54
Bike
62
Transit
63
Drive
32
Richmond · V6X 0T3
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
54
Bike
62
Transit
63
Drive
32
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
54
Bike
62
Transit
63
Drive
32
Schedule private showing
Book now
SPARK” – Welcome to this quiet and bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit in the heart of Richmond! Located on the 2nd floor with a functional layout and a spacious covered balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features include air conditioning with heat pump, Bosch appliances, gas stove, quartz countertops, and engineered hardwood flooring throughout. One parking included. Walking distance to Walmart, Aberdeen Centre, SkyTrain, and other amenities. Easy access to HWY 91 & 99. School catchment: Tomsett Elementary & MacNeill Secondary. Motivated seller. Open house March 8, 2026 2-4 pm
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
808 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$548/mo
Strata fee
$2,472/yr
Main floor (ground)
808 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,138
Principal and interest
$3,233
Property tax
$206
Strata fee
$548
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $139,800 down (20%) on $699,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$708,000
9500 Tomicki Avenue
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
849 sqft
$834/sqft
Built 2019
213d on market
MLS® R3060473
$688,000
5599 Cooney Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
716 sqft
$961/sqft
Built 2018
170d on market
MLS® R3071736
$758,000
8428 Park Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
836 sqft
$907/sqft
Built 2024
202d on market
MLS® R3063762