5113 Garden City Road
Richmond · V6X 4H5
Richmond · V6X 4H5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Ground-level gem at #2102-5113 Garden Road, Richmond, Lions Park built by Polygon! This bright 2-bed/2-bath 959 sf home offers southeast exposure and a large private 152 sf patio ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities including an outdoor pool, gym, social lounge, kids’ playground, library, music room, and guest suites. Fantastic central location just steps to Canada Line SkyTrain, shopping at Lansdowne & Richmond Centre, T&T, Aberdeen Centre, parks, and dining. A quality Polygon development in a vibrant, connected neighbourhood-the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle! View more photos online. Showing period Sunday May 24th from 1-3pm.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
959 ft²
Floor area
2004
Year built
2
Parking
$535/mo
Main floor (ground)
959 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,644
Principal and interest
$2,766
Property tax
$193
Strata fee
$535
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $119,600 down (20%) on $598,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$588,000
6033 Katsura Street
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
783 sqft
$751/sqft
Built 2007
136d on market
MLS® R3076766
$688,000
8880 Jones Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
948 sqft
$726/sqft
Built 1993
231d on market
MLS® R3054653
$708,000
9500 Tomicki Avenue
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
849 sqft
$834/sqft
Built 2019
213d on market
MLS® R3060473