9551 Alexandra Road
Richmond · V6X 0S6
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
51
Transit
51
Drive
29
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
51
Transit
51
Drive
29
Richmond · V6X 0S6
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
51
Transit
51
Drive
29
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
51
Transit
51
Drive
29
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Trafalgar Square by Polygon. This 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom suite features air-conditioned interiors with over-height nine-foot ceilings, spa-inspired ensuites and well-appointed gourmet kitchens, Within walking distance is an array of shops, services and food markets, and plenty of dining options are just down the block on Alexandra Road. Residents enjoy exclusive membership to The Trafalgar Club - a 5,000-square-foot private clubhouse with a host of resort-style amenities, including gym fitness room, pool table, ping pong game, music practice, meeting room.
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
751 ft²
Floor area
2019
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$385/mo
Strata fee
$2,186/yr
Main floor (ground)
751 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,858
Principal and interest
$3,141
Property tax
$182
Strata fee
$385
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $135,800 down (20%) on $679,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$709,000
8288 Lansdowne Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
755 sqft
$939/sqft
Built 2008
168d on market
MLS® R3072301
$699,000
4033 May Drive
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
808 sqft
$865/sqft
Built 2020
238d on market
MLS® R3052415
$708,000
9500 Tomicki Avenue
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
849 sqft
$834/sqft
Built 2019
213d on market
MLS® R3060473