1632 Lions Gate Lane
North Vancouver · V7P 0E2
North Vancouver · V7P 0E2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Live every day like a resort getaway in this brand-new 2-bedroom home (with junior second bedroom) offering stunning mountain views over the outdoor pool and hot tub. Modern open design with Miele appliances, quartz counters, gas stove, engineered hardwood, and a 4 piece bath with floating vanity. Natural light fills the thoughtful layout. Amenities include fitness gym, pool, hot tub, BBQ area, theatre, games lounge, guest suite, party/dining room with chef’s kitchen and piano lounge. Steps to parks, trails, Ambleside Beach, Park Royal shopping, and transit. All measurements approximate; buyer to verify.
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
611 ft²
Floor area
2023
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$446/mo
Strata fee
$3,936/yr
Main floor (ground)
611 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,759
Principal and interest
$3,835
Property tax
$328
Strata fee
$446
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $165,800 down (20%) on $829,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$699,900
857 15th Street
North Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
715 sqft
$979/sqft
Built 2013
206d on market
MLS® R3062002
$869,900
2670 Garden Drive
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
702 sqft
$1,239/sqft
Built 2026
134d on market
MLS® R3076910
$799,000
540 Waters Edge Crescent
West Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
726 sqft
$1,101/sqft
Built 2007
255d on market
MLS® R3044662