11510 225 Street
Maple Ridge · V2X 9Y3
Riverside
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Riverside
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Maple Ridge · V2X 9Y3
Book now
Welcome to Riverside, a sought-after 55+ community offering a rare 2-storey corner unit with stunning Fraser River views & unforgettable sunsets. This bright home features nearly 1,200 sqft of well-designed living space, with large windows that fill the home with natural light & enhance airflow throughout. The main level offers a comfortable primary bedroom, spacious living & dining areas with a cozy gas fireplace, & a kitchen with several appliance upgrades, all opening to a covered balcony—perfect for taking in the river outlook. Upstairs features a 2nd bedroom, comfortable family room ideal for guests + an exceptionally large walk-in storage area. Bonus features include a fire alert system with water warning alarm, along with easy access to parking & storage locker. 2 pets welcome.
2
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
1,187 ft²
Floor area
1988
Year built
2
Storeys
1
Parking
$580/mo
Strata fee
$2,726/yr
Main floor (ground)
788 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,668
Principal and interest
$1,711
Property tax
$227
Strata fee
$580
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $73,980 down (20%) on $369,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$372,250
23205 Calvin Crescent
Maple Ridge · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,112 sqft
$335/sqft
Built 1991
225d on market
MLS® R3056831
$369,900
33233 Bourquin Crescent
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,282 sqft
$289/sqft
Built 1987
136d on market
MLS® R3075878
$389,900
11900 228 Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
933 sqft
$418/sqft
Built 1981
135d on market
MLS® R3075520