20360 Logan Avenue
Langley · V3A 0P5
Pets
Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Number Limit (Two)
Langley · V3A 0P5
Pets
Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Genesis. This well designed 2 bedroom unit gives you tons of natural light and upscale laminate flooring. Enjoy the balcony over looking the buildings own putting green. It is also located near the future skytrain station, bus loop and only steps away from plenty of restaurants. Unit includes 1 parking stall with bonus upgraded EV installed.
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
693 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
1
Storey
$391/mo
Main floor (ground)
693 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,922
Principal and interest
$2,220
Property tax
$161
Strata fee
$391
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $95,980 down (20%) on $479,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$479,900
20360 Logan Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
693 sqft
$692/sqft
Built 2022
132d on market
MLS® R3077836
$479,900
20360 Logan Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
693 sqft
$692/sqft
Built 2022
132d on market
MLS® R3077838
$489,999
5650 201a Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
720 sqft
$681/sqft
Built 2009
253d on market
MLS® R3046027