20282 72b Avenue
Langley · V2Y 3X3
Langley · V2Y 3X3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to FLORA & FAUNA in Willoughby Heights. Vacant & Ready to Move. This well-designed2024 built 2-bedroom + den, 2-bathroom home offers 754 sq ft of functional living space with a thoughtful layout and 9-foot ceilings throughout. The open-concept kitchen and living area create a comfortable and practical space for everyday living. The den provides flexible use as a home office, study, or additional storage. Conveniently located in one of Langley’s most desirable and fast-growing communities, this home is close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and transit, making it an excellent option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking value and location. Open House on March,07 at 02.30-04.30 PM.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
754 ft²
Floor area
2024
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
754 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,530
Principal and interest
$2,993
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$387
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $129,400 down (20%) on $646,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$649,000
20282 72b Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
780 sqft
$832/sqft
Built 2024
162d on market
MLS® R3073323
$625,000
5398 207 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
719 sqft
$869/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072871
$619,999
27249 Aldergrove Town Center Drive
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
734 sqft
$845/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072107