20286 72b Avenue
Langley · V2Y 1T2
Langley · V2Y 1T2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Flora in the Heart of Willoughby Heights! This is your opportunity to own a like-new home in one of Langley’s most desirable new developments. Situated on the third floor, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers an outstanding combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizer, or savvy investor, this home checks all the boxes. With a thoughtfully planned floor plan, this home makes every inch count. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the open-concept design that creates a sense of space and flow. Natural light streams in through oversized windows, filling the home with warmth and brightness. The south-facing exposure offers breathtaking views from the Balcony! Book your showing now!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
781 ft²
Floor area
2024
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$380/mo
Strata fee
$2,186/yr
Main floor (ground)
781 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,487
Principal and interest
$2,775
Property tax
$182
Strata fee
$380
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $120,000 down (20%) on $599,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$579,999
27215 Aldergrove Town Centre Drive
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
764 sqft
$759/sqft
Built 2025
190d on market
MLS® R3066032
$619,999
27249 Aldergrove Town Center Drive
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
734 sqft
$845/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072107
$625,000
5398 207 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
719 sqft
$869/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072871