27249 Aldergrove Town Center Drive
Langley · V4W 0E6
Langley · V4W 0E6
Schedule private showing
Book now
*GROUND FLOOR UNIT* (privacy in back) Bright and modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with 733 sq. ft. of functional living space & 178 sqft balcony at Creekside in Aldergrove Town Centre. Features include an open layout, large windows, quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy a private ground-floor patio with a rare natural gas connection—perfect for BBQs and outdoor relaxation. Steps to shops, dining, transit, and the Aldergrove Community Centre. Complex amenities include a gym, lounge, and outdoor areas. Includes 1 parking and 2 lockers. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Pets allowed: (2 dogs or 2 cats or 1 of each) *Rentals allowed* Easy to show - VACANT!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
734 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
1
Parking
$502/mo
Main floor (ground)
734 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,520
Principal and interest
$2,868
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$502
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $124,000 down (20%) on $619,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$625,000
5398 207 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
719 sqft
$869/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072871
$646,999
20282 72b Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
754 sqft
$858/sqft
Built 2024
135d on market
MLS® R3077336
$599,999
20286 72b Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
781 sqft
$768/sqft
Built 2024
158d on market
MLS® R3073770