20064 56 Avenue
Langley · V3A 3Y4
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Langley · V3A 3Y4
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Discover exceptional value in centrally located Baldi Creek Cove! This bright and well-kept 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cheater-ensuite home is the ideal starter property or a fantastic investment opportunity. The efficient layout offers comfortable living, while the building’s maintenance fee conveniently includes natural gas, hot water, management services, and a secure parking stall—adding outstanding affordability and peace of mind. this is a smart choice for private investors or first-time buyers. A great opportunity you won’t want to miss!
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
955 ft²
Floor area
1990
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
955 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,562
Principal and interest
$2,220
Property tax
$192
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $96,000 down (20%) on $480,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$489,999
5650 201a Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
720 sqft
$681/sqft
Built 2009
253d on market
MLS® R3046027
$479,900
20360 Logan Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
693 sqft
$692/sqft
Built 2022
132d on market
MLS® R3077832
$479,900
20360 Logan Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
693 sqft
$692/sqft
Built 2022
132d on market
MLS® R3077836