20448 Park Avenue
Langley · V3A 4N3
Langley · V3A 4N3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Great opportunity @ James Court! This executive PENTHOUSE features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, den & office in 2185 sqft. with panoramic views, overlooking Douglas Park. This home shares no walls, offering privacy, security, and over 2000 sq.ft. of balcony. There are many quality features including, 2 gas fireplaces, expansive windows providing natural light, hardwood flooring, 2 ensuites, wet bar, 9, 10, and 13 ft ceilings, A/C & much more. The master bedroom includes a lounge, spa like ensuite, and walk in closet. Fabulous kitchen with new granite counters, cupboard facings, white cabinetry, stainless appliances. 4 parking stalls in a pet friendly building only 1 block from the planned skytrain station. NO age restriction. CENTRAL LOCATION!
2
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,185 ft²
Floor area
1995
Year built
1
Storey
4
Parking
$1,000/mo
Strata fee
$4,229/yr
Main floor (ground)
2,185 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,753
Principal and interest
$4,250
Property tax
$352
Strata fee
$1,000
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $183,776 down (20%) on $918,880, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$899,000
5500 13a Avenue
Delta · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,948 sqft
$461/sqft
Built 1994
307d on market
MLS® R3028685
$888,000
15111 Russell Avenue
White Rock · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,120 sqft
$419/sqft
Built 1995
197d on market
MLS® R3065479
$899,999
16421 64 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,850 sqft
$486/sqft
Built 2009
184d on market
MLS® R3068412