9620 No. 3 Road
Richmond · V7A 1W3
Richmond · V7A 1W3
Schedule private showing
Book now
DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY - This well kept duplex sits on a spacious 14,554 sq. ft. lot with endless potential. Zoning RD-1 Residential Two Unit dwellings as well as Arterial Road Townhouse offers valuable flexibility in site planning. The location is highly desirable, centrally situated just steps to transit and Broadmoor Village. Sold as is where is in conjunction with 9640 No. 3 Road. Purchase now and BUILD, or rent, live, and hold this duplex and large lot!
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,914 ft²
Floor area
1957
Year built
1
Storey
6
Main floor (ground)
1,914 ft²
Est. monthly total
$12,220
Principal and interest
$11,512
Property tax
$558
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $497,760 down (20%) on $2,488,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,800,000
14052 103 Avenue
Surrey · Residential Income
4 bd
2 ba
1,494 sqft
$1,874/sqft
Built 1959
238d on market
MLS® R3052261
$1,559,000
13021 106 Avenue
Surrey · Residential Income
4 bd
2 ba
1,600 sqft
$974/sqft
Built 1958
237d on market
MLS® R3052565
$2,380,000
1044 Madore Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential Income
9 bd
6 ba
4,652 sqft
$512/sqft
Built 1974
129d on market
MLS® R3078908