561 Spyglass Place
Gibsons · V0N 1V9
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Gibsons · V0N 1V9
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautiful view home in Gibsons! One level living at it finest. 2 bed, 3 bath plus bonus den upstairs. Feel like you're on top of the world from the upstairs balcony, with amazing views. Primary bedroom features walk-in-closet as well as a huge ensuite with walk in shower and soaker tub. Updated and spacious kitchen, complete with pantry. Open living room with cozy gas fireplace. Open up the french doors off the kitchen to the enclosed and covered deck, perfect to enjoy the views all year round! Stunning gardens bring bursts of colour throughout the season. Detached double car garage and big crawl space give endless storage. Book your viewing today!
2
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,763 ft²
Floor area
1998
Year built
2
Storeys
$6,712/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,586 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,024
Principal and interest
$5,315
Property tax
$559
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $229,800 down (20%) on $1,149,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,099,000
20788 Edelweiss Drive
Agassiz · Residential
2 bd
3 ba
1,745 sqft
$630/sqft
Built 2020
217d on market
MLS® R3059381
$1,029,000
329 Burns Road
Gibsons · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,793 sqft
$574/sqft
Built 1989
241d on market
MLS® R3050701
$1,199,900
1100 Celia Crescent
Gibsons · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,542 sqft
$778/sqft
Built 2026
205d on market
MLS® R3062652