710 School Road
Gibsons · V0N 1V9
Gibsons · V0N 1V9
Schedule private showing
Book now
This immaculate condo at The Murray offers premium modern living in Gibsons. Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained by the original owners (non-rental, non-smoking, no pets), this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open-concept layout and a private balcony. The building is engineered for noise reduction, and equipped with modern heat recovery ventilation and hot-water on demand for ultimate comfort. Inside, enjoy a cozy gas fireplace, heated bathroom floors, and a spa-inspired primary ensuite. This unit includes elevator access, secure underground parking, and a storage locker. Located just a short walk from the waterfront, shops, and restaurants, it perfectly blends convenience with a modern look and feel. Coastal living at its finest!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,210 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$486/mo
Strata fee
$3,600/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,210 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,707
Principal and interest
$2,771
Property tax
$300
Strata fee
$486
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $119,800 down (20%) on $599,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$699,000
555 Eaglecrest Drive
Gibsons · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,281 sqft
$546/sqft
Built 1992
254d on market
MLS® R3045432
$615,000
32445 Simon Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,096 sqft
$561/sqft
Built 2018
176d on market
MLS® R3070045
$622,800
11703 Fraser Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,095 sqft
$569/sqft
Built 2023
176d on market
MLS® R3070303