5500 13a Avenue
Delta · V4M 2E7
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Delta · V4M 2E7
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Open House
Sun
May 24
9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.
Spacious 1,948 sq.ft. penthouse in the prestigious Shaugnessy -Carl Jensen building. This home offers a luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired ensuite, a walk-in closet large enough to feel like its own room, and a private deck to enjoy your morning coffee. The generous second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. A bright, open kitchen flows into the family room with vaulted ceilings and access to a second balcony. Hardwood floors and expansive rooms easily accommodate house-sized furniture. Perfect for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle with no outdoor upkeep. All this in a highly walkable, central location close to shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. 45yr Roof (2014) Roof and new domestic PEX piping 2017.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,948 ft²
Floor area
1994
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$905/mo
Strata fee
$3,984/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,948 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,545
Principal and interest
$4,158
Property tax
$332
Strata fee
$905
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $179,800 down (20%) on $899,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$919,000
1330 Hunter Road
Delta · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,776 sqft
$517/sqft
Built 2002
296d on market
MLS® R3032502
$899,999
16421 64 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,850 sqft
$486/sqft
Built 2009
184d on market
MLS® R3068412
$918,880
20448 Park Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
3 ba
2,185 sqft
$421/sqft
Built 1995
331d on market
MLS® R3019535