460 Westview Street
Coquitlam · V3K 6C9
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
72
Bike
85
Transit
90
Drive
27
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
72
Bike
85
Transit
90
Drive
27
Coquitlam · V3K 6C9
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
72
Bike
85
Transit
90
Drive
27
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
72
Bike
85
Transit
90
Drive
27
Schedule private showing
Book now
Two bedroom, two bathroom condo in prestigious West Coquitlam. Short 1 block walk to the Evergreen Line, and all the shops and services Lougheed Town Center has to offer, as well as easy access to Hwy 1. One parking stall and one locker as well as lots of in-suite storage as well. Sit on your 125 sq. ft. deck and enjoy the city views as well a the beautiful sunsets, or go up one floor to the rooftop deck. Exercise Center and sauna as well. Ensuite bathroom is a half-bath (no shower). Open house Sun January 11th 2:30-4:00
2
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
854 ft²
Floor area
1983
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$528/mo
Strata fee
$1,978/yr
Main floor (ground)
854 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,271
Principal and interest
$2,428
Property tax
$165
Strata fee
$528
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $105,000 down (20%) on $525,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$449,900
460 Westview Street
Coquitlam · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
854 sqft
$527/sqft
Built 1983
164d on market
MLS® R3073027
$538,000
9890 Manchester Drive
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
886 sqft
$607/sqft
Built 1981
134d on market
MLS® R3077064
$529,000
9319 University Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
849 sqft
$623/sqft
Built 2005
134d on market
MLS® R3077206