145 King Edward Street
Coquitlam · V3K 6M3
Mill Creek Village
Mill Creek Village
Coquitlam · V3K 6M3
Mill Creek Village
Mill Creek Village
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this well-kept single wide manufacuted home, ideally located on the perimeter of the park with a large fenced backyard. This charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, with an inviting open-concept living and kitchen area, skylights. Enjoy peace of mind with recent updated including a new roof, furnace and hot water tank. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard complete with two storage sheds, offering plenty of room for gardening, hobbies, or outdoor relaxation. The location is unbeatable - just steps to Superstore, movie theatres, bowling alley, IKEA, shopping, restaurants, and more. Easy access to Lougheed Hwy, Hwy 1, and Skytrain makes commuting and exploring the city a breeze. With the pride of being originally owned, this home is ready for a new chapter.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,033 ft²
Floor area
1988
Year built
1
Storey
3
Main floor (ground)
1,033 ft²
Est. monthly total
$1,620
Principal and interest
$1,365
Property tax
$105
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $59,000 down (20%) on $295,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$298,000
145 King Edward Street
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,034 sqft
$288/sqft
Built 1985
318d on market
MLS® R3024695
$299,000
8254 134 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
980 sqft
$305/sqft
Built 1988
266d on market
MLS® R3041183
$289,900
27111 0 Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
1,031 sqft
$281/sqft
Built 1986
252d on market
MLS® R3047802