46735 Yale Road
Chilliwack · V2P 2S3
Chilliwack · V2P 2S3
Schedule private showing
Book now
This BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED, GROUND-LEVEL 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM TOWNHOME is truly move-in ready and presents a GREAT OPPORTUNITY for first-time homebuyers, investors, or downsizers. The REFRESHED, OPEN-CONCEPT KITCHEN SHINES WITH NEW PAINT, UPDATED COUNTERTOPS AND APPLIANCES, AND A NEW SINK, while the cozy living room features a GAS FIREPLACE WITH AN UPDATED MANTEL and access to the patio. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a SPACIOUS PRIMARY WITH A PRIVATE ENSUITE. NEW FLOORING, UPDATED LIGHTING, AMPLE STORAGE, AND TWO DEDICATED PARKING STALLS complete this MUST-SEE home. Located in a FAMILY-FRIENDLY COMPLEX, ideally situated close to shopping, dining, and all that District 1881 has to offer, with LITTLE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY AND CHWK MIDDLE/SENIOR SCHOOLS just minutes away.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,129 ft²
Floor area
1994
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$407/mo
Strata fee
$1,781/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,129 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,597
Principal and interest
$1,892
Property tax
$148
Strata fee
$407
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $81,800 down (20%) on $409,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$399,900
7715 Luckakuck Place
Sardis · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
970 sqft
$412/sqft
Built 1992
164d on market
MLS® R3073102
$464,000
9270 Edward Street
Chilliwack · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,010 sqft
$459/sqft
Built 2007
300d on market
MLS® R3029907
$399,900
45555 Yale Road
Chilliwack · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
852 sqft
$469/sqft
Built 2007
371d on market
MLS® R3003744