46289 Yale Road
Chilliwack · V2P 0B9
Chilliwack · V2P 0B9
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to the Newmark at 46289 Yale Road. This bright corner unit offers a practical and comfortable layout with two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Recent renovations include a newer stove, dishwasher, fridge, and microwave, along with fresh paint, new flooring, and some updated lighting. The corner positioning allows for excellent natural light and a sense of openness. Located just a stone’s throw from District 1881, you are steps to shops, dining, schools, transit, and everyday amenities. An ideal option for first time buyers or investors seeking a well maintained home in a highly walkable central location. Select images have been virtually staged.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
893 ft²
Floor area
2008
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$524/mo
Strata fee
$1,499/yr
Main floor (ground)
893 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,371
Principal and interest
$1,572
Property tax
$125
Strata fee
$524
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $67,980 down (20%) on $339,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$369,900
46150 Bole Avenue
Chilliwack · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
948 sqft
$390/sqft
Built 2008
135d on market
MLS® R3076422
$359,900
46693 Yale Road
Chilliwack · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,011 sqft
$356/sqft
Built 1996
374d on market
MLS® R3000888
$399,900
45555 Yale Road
Chilliwack · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
852 sqft
$469/sqft
Built 2007
371d on market
MLS® R3003744