9890 Manchester Drive
Burnaby · V3N 4R4
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Burnaby · V3N 4R4
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautifully home with updated bathroom and a renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances. This spacious home offers a functional layout with an enclosed balcony, in-suite laundry. Located in a well-maintained building that includes a fitness room. building itself also been upgraded a lot. Tucked away in a quiet yet ultra-convenient location-just minutes from Lougheed skytrain, Lougheed Mall and nearby parks. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or investor alike!PARKING 26
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
886 ft²
Floor area
1981
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$429/mo
Strata fee
$1,655/yr
Main floor (ground)
886 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,206
Principal and interest
$2,489
Property tax
$138
Strata fee
$429
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $107,600 down (20%) on $538,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$535,000
812 Milton Street
New Westminster · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
912 sqft
$587/sqft
Built 1983
170d on market
MLS® R3071665
$525,000
460 Westview Street
Coquitlam · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
854 sqft
$615/sqft
Built 1983
178d on market
MLS® R3070482
$529,000
9319 University Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
849 sqft
$623/sqft
Built 2005
134d on market
MLS® R3077206