9228 Slopes Mews
Burnaby · V5A 0E9
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
84
Bike
90
Transit
89
Drive
24
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
84
Bike
90
Transit
89
Drive
24
Burnaby · V5A 0E9
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
84
Bike
90
Transit
89
Drive
24
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
84
Bike
90
Transit
89
Drive
24
Schedule private showing
Book now
Fraser built by reputed Mosaic in the heart of SFU. This beautiful south facing 2 bed, 2 bath unit which has bright open functional layout, featured with breathtaking city views overlooking Burnaby. High 9 foot ceilings, the kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops and S/S appliances, complemented by radiant in-floor heating. Just steps away from Tim Hortons, Nesters Market, A&W, Starbucks, banks, and restaurants. The school catchments are University Highlands Elementary & Burnaby Mountain Secondary. Excellent opportunity, Must See! Open House Feb 28 Sat 2-4pm.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
848 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$549/mo
Strata fee
$1,935/yr
Main floor (ground)
848 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,474
Principal and interest
$2,613
Property tax
$161
Strata fee
$549
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $113,000 down (20%) on $565,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$529,000
9319 University Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
849 sqft
$623/sqft
Built 2005
134d on market
MLS® R3077206
$538,000
9890 Manchester Drive
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
886 sqft
$607/sqft
Built 1981
134d on market
MLS® R3077064
$525,000
460 Westview Street
Coquitlam · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
854 sqft
$615/sqft
Built 1983
178d on market
MLS® R3070482