4433 Alaska Street
Burnaby · V5C 0N3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Burnaby · V5C 0N3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Located in a highly walkable, prime Brentwood location on the peaceful Alaska Street, this 843 sq.ft. 2-bed garden home features a bright Northeast exposure and abundant natural light. The thoughtfully designed interiors include a chef-inspired kitchen with a European appliance package that flows seamlessly into an inviting living room. The master suite offers a true retreat with a frameless glass shower surrounded by large-format porcelain tiles, creating a spa-like ambiance. For an added touch of luxury, Amacon has incorporated a salon-style hair station in every bathroom. This home includes parking and storage, along with access to outstanding amenities such as concierge service, a fully equipped gym, an entertainment lounge, game room, guest suite, business center, and an outdoor area.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
843 ft²
Floor area
2024
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$564/mo
Strata fee
$2,318/yr
Main floor (ground)
843 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,603
Principal and interest
$3,696
Property tax
$193
Strata fee
$564
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $159,800 down (20%) on $799,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$799,000
4650 Brentwood Boulevard
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
777 sqft
$1,028/sqft
Built 2021
198d on market
MLS® R3065107
$799,900
4890 Lougheed Highway
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
745 sqft
$1,074/sqft
Built 2024
185d on market
MLS® R3067892
$748,800
2311 Beta Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
778 sqft
$962/sqft
Built 2021
157d on market
MLS® R3073883