6088 Willingdon Avenue
Burnaby · V5H 4V2
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
86
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
35
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
86
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
35
Burnaby · V5H 4V2
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
86
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
35
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
86
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
35
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to The Crystal (6088 Willingdon), a landmark address in the heart of Metrotown. This solid concrete 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers a rare combination of commanding views and direct mall access. Enjoy stunning, protected views of the North Shore Mountains from your living room and private balcony. With Crystal Mall directly downstairs, you have instant indoor access to the region's best fresh market, legendary food court, and professional services. The well-managed building features an indoor pool, gym, party room, and tranquil courtyard. Don't miss out!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
929 ft²
Floor area
1999
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$380/mo
Strata fee
$2,072/yr
Main floor (ground)
929 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,061
Principal and interest
$3,358
Property tax
$173
Strata fee
$380
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $145,200 down (20%) on $726,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$709,000
5899 Wilson Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
945 sqft
$750/sqft
Built 1996
157d on market
MLS® R3074070
$699,000
4880 Bennett Street
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
874 sqft
$800/sqft
Built 2013
275d on market
MLS® R3038761
$797,000
7117 Antrim Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,000 sqft
$797/sqft
Built 1996
136d on market
MLS® R3076625