4890 Lougheed Highway
Burnaby · V5C 0N2
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
68
Transit
83
Drive
39
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
68
Transit
83
Drive
39
Burnaby · V5C 0N2
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
68
Transit
83
Drive
39
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
68
Transit
83
Drive
39
Schedule private showing
Book now
The most desirable south-east corner 2 bed/ 2 bath suite at Hillside East at Concord Brentwood, filling with great natural light and open wide city and mountain views. Impressive 505 sqft wraparound balcony, complete with built-in ceiling heater is perfect for enjoying outdoor living and entertaining throughout the year. Open-concept layout showcases contemporary finishes, quality European appliances, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining and living areas. AC with smart control system. 1 EV parking and 1 locker included. Comprehensive selection of amenities, including a state of the art fitness centre, music and media rooms, a welcoming lounge, and expansive outdoor spaces designed for relaxation. 2-5-10 home warranty. Steps to Skytrain, Costco and Brentwood shopping centre.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
745 ft²
Floor area
2024
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$431/mo
Strata fee
$2,639/yr
Main floor (ground)
745 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,501
Principal and interest
$3,700
Property tax
$220
Strata fee
$431
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $159,980 down (20%) on $799,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$799,000
4510 Halifax Way
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
727 sqft
$1,099/sqft
Built 2019
303d on market
MLS® R3029735
$799,000
4650 Brentwood Boulevard
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
777 sqft
$1,028/sqft
Built 2021
198d on market
MLS® R3065107
$748,800
2311 Beta Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
778 sqft
$962/sqft
Built 2021
157d on market
MLS® R3073883