6700 Dunblane Avenue
Burnaby · V5H 0J3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Burnaby · V5H 0J3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Schedule private showing
Book now
Experience modern urban living at Vittorio by Polygon, one of Metrotown’s most desirable location. This southeast-facing home is filled with natural light and offers comfort with central A/C, a sleek chef’s kitchen, and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. Set in a peaceful residential enclave, you’re just minutes away from transit, Metrotown and Crystal Mall, and Bonsor Community Centre. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a fully equipped gym, indoor court, study lounge, playground and serene garden space. Schedule your private tour today. This is the one you won’t want to miss!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
896 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$411/mo
Strata fee
$2,745/yr
Main floor (ground)
896 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,410
Principal and interest
$4,621
Property tax
$229
Strata fee
$411
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $199,800 down (20%) on $999,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$948,000
6700 Dunblane Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
848 sqft
$1,118/sqft
Built 2020
199d on market
MLS® R3064686
$880,000
6700 Dunblane Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
896 sqft
$982/sqft
Built 2020
199d on market
MLS® R3064356
$848,000
4508 Hazel Street
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
910 sqft
$932/sqft
Built 2015
184d on market
MLS® R3068365