33708 King Road
Abbotsford · V2S 8C6
Abbotsford · V2S 8C6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Quick freeway access, central location, and minutes from everything yet tucked away in a quiet, park-like setting & corner unit. Act fast to make this GEM your new home! Bright, spacious, and quiet corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,2 parkings. professionally updated throughout. The open main living area is surrounded by windows, offering abundant natural light and a layout that feels more like a rancher than a condo.Enjoy beautiful sunsets and garden views from inside or step out onto the wrap-around deck & gas fireplace. Recent upgrades include fresh paint and flooring, brand-new kitchen cabinets with soft-close hardware, Quartz countertops, under mount sink, new stainless-steel appliances, and a custom built-in breakfast bar/workstation.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,104 ft²
Floor area
1993
Year built
2
Parking
$524/mo
Main floor (ground)
1,104 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,030
Principal and interest
$2,197
Property tax
$159
Strata fee
$524
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $94,980 down (20%) on $474,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$439,900
33175 Old Yale Road
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,071 sqft
$411/sqft
Built 1991
169d on market
MLS® R3071253
$437,500
2750 Fuller Street
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,050 sqft
$417/sqft
Built 1991
195d on market
MLS® R3065757
$418,700
33675 Marshall Road
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
992 sqft
$422/sqft
Built 1993
140d on market
MLS® R3075300