33400 Bourquin Place
Abbotsford · V2S 5G3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Abbotsford · V2S 5G3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautifully renovated and move-in ready! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a stylish modern interior and peaceful greenbelt views from the large, private deck. Enjoy the benefits of a fully updated building with a complete envelope retrofit in 2021 — including new windows, siding, balconies, and railings for long-term peace of mind. Inside, the home features new laminate flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a separate laundry room. Heat and hot water are included in the maintenance fee. Comes with 2 parking stalls and 1 storage locker. Pet- and rental-friendly (with restrictions). Perfect for both homeowners and investors! Centrally located near Mill Lake, the hospital, shopping, recreation, and schools.
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
947 ft²
Floor area
1976
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$480/mo
Strata fee
$1,666/yr
Main floor (ground)
947 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,457
Principal and interest
$1,688
Property tax
$139
Strata fee
$480
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $73,000 down (20%) on $365,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$349,000
32025 Tims Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
997 sqft
$350/sqft
Built 1979
133d on market
MLS® R3076767
$415,999
2700 Mccallum Road
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
963 sqft
$432/sqft
Built 1989
205d on market
MLS® R3063353
$420,000
2700 Mccallum Road
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
903 sqft
$465/sqft
Built 1989
290d on market
MLS® R3032490