33935 Pine Street
Abbotsford · V2S 2P4
Commute scores
Walk
57
Commute scores
Walk
57
Abbotsford · V2S 2P4
Commute scores
Walk
57
Commute scores
Walk
57
Schedule private showing
Book now
Charming older home in a well-established family neighbourhood in Abbotsford offering a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and future potential. This property features an insulated 2-car garage with 220V wiring - perfect for a workshop or EV setup - plus convenient lane access with extra parking beside the garage for RVs or additional vehicles. Enjoy a large, fully fenced private backyard with mature landscaping and a spacious deck ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Located close to all levels of schools, parks, and amenities, this home is perfect for families while also presenting excellent investment upside with zoning that allows for coach house, subdivision potential (buyer to verify), or inclusion in a larger development plan. Easy access to Hwy 11, and Hwy 1 is 10 mins away.
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,464 ft²
Floor area
1915
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
976 ft²
Est. monthly total
$4,843
Principal and interest
$4,297
Property tax
$396
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $185,800 down (20%) on $929,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$934,800
32525 George Ferguson Way
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,100 sqft
$850/sqft
Built 1979
317d on market
MLS® R3024604
$899,000
34595 2 Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,200 sqft
$749/sqft
Built 1905
195d on market
MLS® R3065803
$1,049,999
7816 Taulbut Street
Mission · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
1,506 sqft
$697/sqft
Built 1956
196d on market
MLS® R3065370