8486 Harvie Road
Surrey · V4N 5X8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Surrey · V4N 5X8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Experience UNPARALLELED LUXURY on this CUSTOM-BUILT 7,500 sq ft estate (2016) set on ~10 acres in prestigious PORT KELLS. Bright OPEN-CONCEPT living & dining w/ HIGH CEILINGS and elegant finishes. GOURMET KITCHEN w/ s/s THERMADOR APPLIANCES, large pantry + SPICE KITCHEN. MAIN FLOOR offers 3 MASTER SUITES—ideal for MULTI-GEN LIVING. Primary features a rare TWO-STOREY w/ WIC & Ensuite. Enjoy THEATRE ROOM, STEAM ROOM, BUILT-IN SPEAKERS, RADIANT HEAT FLOORS & A/C throughout. UPPER LEVEL w/ 3 MASTER BDRMS all w/ ENSUITES, plus PRAYER ROOM. Outdoor living shines w/ COVERED DECK & PATIO, AMPLE TRUCK PARKING & ENDLESS POTENTIAL: FARMING (berries, garlic, corn), add a POOL & create a PRIVATE RESORT. $5,000/month rental income & zoning allows for truck parking.
12
Beds
9 full + 3 half
Baths
7,551 ft²
Floor area
2016
Year built
2
Storeys
20
Main floor (ground)
4,570 ft²
Est. monthly total
$26,038
Principal and interest
$25,389
Property tax
$499
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,097,760 down (20%) on $5,488,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,888,888
171 Defehr Road
Abbotsford · Residential
9 bd
11 ba
8,657 sqft
$565/sqft
Built 2021
184d on market
MLS® R3067930
$4,980,000
16354 30b Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
12 ba
10,269 sqft
$485/sqft
Built 2003
274d on market
MLS® R3039330
$5,980,000
788 Andover Crescent
West Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
7 ba
6,980 sqft
$857/sqft
Built 2011
321d on market
MLS® R3023628