2662 E 45th Avenue
Vancouver · V5R 3C1
Vancouver · V5R 3C1
Schedule private showing
Book now
Great opportunity to own your future custom dream home in Vancouver's Killarney area! This brand new residence offer approx 3,000 sq ft of living space, an extra-large 1,000+ sq ft Laneway House, plus a spacious 2-bedroom suite—perfect for extended family or rental income. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, gourmet kitchen, wok kitchen and modern finishes throughout. Even better, you still have the chance to choose your own colour theme, making this home truly yours. Nestled in a convenient neighbourhood close to schools, parks, shopping, and transit, this is a rare opportunity to own a customizable new build with incredible flexibility and income potential. Completion in just a few months—don’t miss out!
11
Beds
7 full
Baths
2,882 ft²
Storeys
$7,950/yr
Main floor (ground)
955 ft²
Est. monthly total
$14,638
Principal and interest
$13,825
Property tax
$663
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $597,778 down (20%) on $2,988,888, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,499,000
3311 44th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
3,052 sqft
$819/sqft
Built 2003
171d on market
MLS® R3071314
$2,990,000
5631 Chemainus Drive
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
7 ba
3,177 sqft
$941/sqft
Built 2012
197d on market
MLS® R3065086
$2,900,000
5675 Rupert Street
Vancouver · Residential
8 bd
4 ba
3,621 sqft
$801/sqft
Built 1957
339d on market
MLS® R3016859