13906 68 Avenue
Surrey · V3W 2H1
Commute scores
Walk
65
Bike
72
Transit
76
Commute scores
Walk
65
Bike
72
Transit
76
Surrey · V3W 2H1
Commute scores
Walk
65
Bike
72
Transit
76
Commute scores
Walk
65
Bike
72
Transit
76
Schedule private showing
Book now
Looking for solid investment or your first home? This versatile property is perfect for first time home buyers or savvy investors. Live in one unit and rent the others or use the whole house for yourself. Having Duplex Type Set-Up. Half side of the house from upstairs( 3 bed and 2 bath) rented for $ 3000. Two(3+2) Suites with separate entrances. Total rent over $3000/Mo. Owners have 2 Bed and 2 Bath, Office Space, Living area, Laundry, Kitchen for themselves. 4 car driveway parking available + 1 covered carport. Close to bus, schools, shopping, recreation centre, Newton wave pool, library, restaurants, banks, park and all major routes. *****24 hr notice required for showing due to portion of property occupied by tenants*****
10
Beds
6 full
Baths
3,680 ft²
Floor area
1944
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,638 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$7,308
Principal and interest
$6,476
Property tax
$683
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $279,998 down (20%) on $1,399,990, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,499,000
14496 74 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
6 ba
3,605 sqft
$416/sqft
Built 2004
157d on market
MLS® R3074177
$1,549,999
14676 79 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
6 ba
3,690 sqft
$420/sqft
Built 2005
198d on market
MLS® R3064885
$1,549,000
14642 67a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
6 ba
3,792 sqft
$408/sqft
Built 2004
260d on market
MLS® R3040006