35702 Timberlane Drive
Abbotsford · V3G 1G3
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Abbotsford · V3G 1G3
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Over 5000sq of living space amongst 3 separate living quarters in this 2 story with 2 basement home in East Abbotsford. Stunning valley and mountain views off all deck level! Walking distance to Mountain Elementary School makes this a fantastic family home to grow into, while producing rental income from the lower to suites. Tenants rights apply.
10
Beds
6 full + 1 half
Baths
5,005 ft²
Floor area
2003
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Style
4 Level Split
Main floor (ground)
1,099 ft²
Est. monthly total
$8,645
Principal and interest
$7,863
Property tax
$632
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $339,980 down (20%) on $1,699,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,988,888
12008 97 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
10 bd
7 ba
4,805 sqft
$414/sqft
Built 2009
170d on market
MLS® R3072725
$1,799,999
27977 Stagecoach Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
8 bd
7 ba
4,546 sqft
$396/sqft
Built 2019
153d on market
MLS® R3074345
$1,849,000
7106 150 Street
Surrey · Residential
9 bd
6 ba
4,958 sqft
$373/sqft
Built 2005
183d on market
MLS® R3068642