1500 Martin Street
White Rock · V4B 0C2
Foster Martin
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Foster Martin
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
White Rock · V4B 0C2
Foster Martin
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Foster Martin
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Stunning ocean view from this one-bed plus den condo in FOSTER MARTIN! Enjoy 831 sq ft of gracious living with spectacular, breathtaking views from the suite or take it in from the large 143 sq ft balcony. Lovely gourmet kitchen has an island & integrated appliances that will inspire the inner chef in you. Primary bedroom, full-size washer/dryer & den/flex space offers multiple uses. Gorgeous, spacious bathroom with tub & fully tiled separate shower. Live in the lap of luxury, close to everything. This development has amenities galore - full-time concierge, fitness center, recreation center, indoor/outdoor pool & hot tub. Nothing to do but move in!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
831 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$516/mo
Strata fee
$3,409/yr
Main floor (ground)
831 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,114
Principal and interest
$4,163
Property tax
$284
Strata fee
$516
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $180,000 down (20%) on $900,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$777,777
1588 Johnston Road
White Rock · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
638 sqft
$1,219/sqft
Built 2024
223d on market
MLS® R3057332
$978,000
1477 Pender Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
890 sqft
$1,099/sqft
Built 2011
160d on market
MLS® R3073767
$869,000
1111 Richards Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
632 sqft
$1,375/sqft
Built 2021
164d on market
MLS® R3072888