8131 Nunavut Lane
Vancouver · V5X 0E2
Mc2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Mc2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Vancouver · V5X 0E2
Mc2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Mc2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
Excellent floor plan for this one-bedroom, west-facing home with parking and storage. Tons of natural light thanks to floor to ceiling windows. Modern kitchen features sleek European cabinetry, integrated Bloomberg appliances, and quartz countertops. Brand new carpet in bedroom. Good size balcony with active view. Beautifully-maintained common areas and exterior landscaping. Well-equipped gym. EV charging options. Bike rooms with lots of space. Located right by the skytrain and all of the conveniences that Marine Gateway has to offer. Dogs and cats ok. Easy to show.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
452 ft²
Floor area
2016
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$415/mo
Strata fee
$1,631/yr
Main floor (ground)
452 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,921
Principal and interest
$2,220
Property tax
$136
Strata fee
$415
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $96,000 down (20%) on $480,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$475,000
8031 Nunavut Lane
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
442 sqft
$1,075/sqft
Built 2016
136d on market
MLS® R3076442
$499,000
8031 Nunavut Lane
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
456 sqft
$1,094/sqft
Built 2016
225d on market
MLS® R3057122
$559,000
488 Marine Drive
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
483 sqft
$1,157/sqft
Built 2015
134d on market
MLS® R3077398