4028 Knight Street
Vancouver · V5N 5Y8
Vancouver · V5N 5Y8
Schedule private showing
Book now
TRANQUIL Yet EVERYTHING AT YOUR DOOR! Groceries, transit, bright & modern junior one-bedroom condo w/flex room, positioned on the QUIET SIDE of the building overlooking the PEACEFUL COURTYARD. Designed for both comfort and function, this home features a smart floor plan with 9-foot ceilings, oversized windows, and elegant Winter Oak laminate flooring. The sleek kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and eat in space. Other features include a versatile flex room, IN-SUITE LAUNDRY and BALCONY. 1 PARKING underground, 1 STORAGE LOCKER. gym. Located in a vibrant & walkable neighborhood just steps to transit, Trout Lake, library, groceries, great mix of cafes. Murphy bed can be removed. High style, low maintenance, ready to move in! Open house: Sunday Mar 29, 2 to 4 pm.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
508 ft²
Floor area
2008
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$317/mo
Strata fee
$1,537/yr
Main floor (ground)
508 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,765
Principal and interest
$2,169
Property tax
$128
Strata fee
$317
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $93,800 down (20%) on $469,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$518,000
4818 Eldorado Mews
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
534 sqft
$970/sqft
Built 2013
322d on market
MLS® R3022795
$488,000
4989 Duchess Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
604 sqft
$808/sqft
Built 1997
150d on market
MLS® R3074860
$499,000
189 Keefer Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
455 sqft
$1,097/sqft
Built 2014
168d on market
MLS® R3072180