489 Interurban Way
Vancouver · V5X 0C7
Marine Gateway (South Tower)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Marine Gateway (South Tower)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Vancouver · V5X 0C7
Book now
Marine Gateway South Tower - iconic concrete high-rise development built by reputable PCI Group! Bright, well maintained, 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom layout with 570 sqft of functional and modern living area. Notable features include matching cabinetry with panelled appliances, granite countertops, secured underground parking stall & large storage locker, and a spacious, covered balcony overlooking an elevated, SW views of the city skyline with the Fraser River! Conveniently located within the same complex as the Canada Line and Translink bus loop - Marine Drive Station, Cineplex cinemas, and popular eateries and amenities offered in the vibrant Marpole neighbourhood! School catchment for J.W. Sexsmith Elementary and Sir Winston Churchill Secondary. The seller is related to the listing agent.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
570 ft²
Floor area
2015
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$374/mo
Strata fee
$1,961/yr
Main floor (ground)
570 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,315
Principal and interest
$2,627
Property tax
$163
Strata fee
$374
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $113,600 down (20%) on $568,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$559,000
488 Marine Drive
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
483 sqft
$1,157/sqft
Built 2015
134d on market
MLS® R3077398
$598,000
8555 Granville Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
511 sqft
$1,170/sqft
Built 2014
126d on market
MLS® R3080643
$499,000
8031 Nunavut Lane
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
456 sqft
$1,094/sqft
Built 2016
225d on market
MLS® R3057122