1251 Cardero Street
Vancouver · V6G 2H9
The Surfcrest
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
56
Transit
61
The Surfcrest
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
56
Transit
61
Vancouver · V6G 2H9
The Surfcrest
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
56
Transit
61
The Surfcrest
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
56
Transit
61
Schedule private showing
Book now
UNIT & VIEW: Bright & inviting 1Bed/1Bath NW corner home on the 20th flr, showcasing panoramic views of English Bay, Mtns & city skyline. The living room windows fill the space w/ natural light & cool ocean breezes, extending to a balcony perfect for morning coffee & city views. Open-concept layout maximizes space, ft. modern kitchen w/ granite counters, S/S appls & ample storage. Generous bedroom offers tranquil ocean & mtn vistas for a peaceful atmosphere. BUILDING & LOCATION Located in the heart of Vancouver’s vibrant West End, steps from beaches, Stanley Park Seawall, bike paths, as well as lively shops, cafés & restaurants. This building offers excellent amenities, including an indoor pool and sauna. Recent upgrades, plumbing & parkade resurfacing have been paid for by the seller.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
633 ft²
Floor area
1965
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
633 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,799
Principal and interest
$1,619
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$1,030
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $70,000 down (20%) on $350,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$309,000
1850 Comox Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
574 sqft
$538/sqft
Built 1968
283d on market
MLS® R3036021
$425,000
1251 Cardero Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
582 sqft
$730/sqft
Built 1966
293d on market
MLS® R3032886
$409,000
1975 Pendrell Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
465 sqft
$880/sqft
Built 1956
245d on market
MLS® R3049689