789 Drake Street
Vancouver · V6Z 2N7
Century Tower
Pets
No pets allowed
Century Tower
Pets
No pets allowed
Vancouver · V6Z 2N7
Book now
Welcome to Century Tower in the heart of Downtown Vancouver! This renovated 1 Bed + Den + 1 Bath suite is perfect for an investor or a first time home buyer! Upgrades include new kitchen countertops, sink, laminate hardwood flooring, lighting & fresh paint. Home offers wonderful views of the downtown cityscape! All major upgrades done in the building including fully rain screened exterior, new roof, windows, balcony doors, upgraded plumbing, elevators (fob access) & updated common areas. Rentals allowed. Sorry, no pets! Shared laundry on first floor. Ultra-convenient location, just steps to the Seawall, parks, restaurants, cafes, boutique shops, groceries, transit & so much more!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
660 ft²
Floor area
1991
Year built
1
Storey
$435/mo
Main floor (ground)
660 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,596
Principal and interest
$2,863
Property tax
$148
Strata fee
$435
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $123,800 down (20%) on $619,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$638,000
1072 Hamilton Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
652 sqft
$979/sqft
Built 2000
174d on market
MLS® R3070861
$645,000
1189 Howe Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
661 sqft
$976/sqft
Built 1998
192d on market
MLS® R3066160
$628,000
1055 Richards Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
579 sqft
$1,085/sqft
Built 2009
143d on market
MLS® R3075118