1201 Lamey's Mill Road
Vancouver · V6H 3S8
Alder Bay Place
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Alder Bay Place
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Vancouver · V6H 3S8
Book now
Experience the best of Vancouver living in this beautifully renovated townhome with 1,057 sqft over 3 floors. Located in a boutique waterfront building surrounded by mature gardens, this home offers expansive views of False Creek. The prime seawall location is perfect for morning jogs or dog walks, with Granville Island, Olympic Village, and Charleson Park just steps away. The property features a home office with built-in workspace, in-suite laundry, fireplace, and two private outdoor spaces: a main-level balcony + secluded rooftop sundeck. Includes 1 parking & storage locker. Pets & rentals are permitted w/ restriction. Some images have been digitally staged. Lease to 2040. Option to extend to 2060. ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C. OPEN SATURDAY MAY 9th 2:30-4pm
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
1
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
1,057 ft²
Floor area
1980
Year built
2
Storeys
1
Parking
$641/mo
Strata fee
$3,255/yr
Main floor (ground)
883 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,371
Principal and interest
$2,308
Property tax
$271
Strata fee
$641
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $99,800 down (20%) on $499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$515,000
13963 72 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
986 sqft
$522/sqft
Built 1981
259d on market
MLS® R3044184
$543,900
1383 Howe Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
583 sqft
$933/sqft
Built 1993
175d on market
MLS® R3070681
$499,000
5160 Davis Bay Road
Sechelt · Residential
1 bd
2 ba
914 sqft
$546/sqft
Built 2006
212d on market
MLS® R3060721