15268 105 Avenue
Surrey · V3R 0W8
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V3R 0W8
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to 15268 105 Avenue, Surrey, a fully renovated 737 sq ft 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at Georgian Gardens offering one of the best values for size at this price point. Featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen and bathroom, this move-in-ready unit delivers a functional layout that feels larger than most comparable condos. Just steps from Guildford Mall, the recreation centre, transit exchange, and quick Highway 1 access, this is an ideal option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors who want space, condition, and location without compromise.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
731 ft²
Floor area
1996
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$398/mo
Strata fee
$1,915/yr
Main floor (ground)
731 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,697
Principal and interest
$1,989
Property tax
$160
Strata fee
$398
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $85,998 down (20%) on $429,990, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$415,000
15110 108 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
695 sqft
$597/sqft
Built 1995
227d on market
MLS® R3055669
$449,000
9626 148 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
780 sqft
$576/sqft
Built 1993
136d on market
MLS® R3075679
$425,000
10688 140 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
578 sqft
$735/sqft
Built 2018
136d on market
MLS® R3076665